alexycy.blogspot.com
Brought to you since 2003.

By Alex Yeo
YO!!!!

Yo guys, I'm back! BACK BACK BACK!!!
Wee~ My computer...is finally fixed!!!! Never reformatted, never sent it to shop.... I realised it's just the ICQ that's causing the terrible lag.... I suddenly shot up with that yesterday...it was so sudden..i suddenly thought it could be my ICQ that's giving me the stress... ...cause i can't open it and when i close it...the computer ask me to end the program ICQ ....that mainly happens to programs that's loading! So i thought, and thought...and i told my brother about it! I can't reinstall it cause they say the program is still on....they ask me to close it..but the problem is, i can't even open it...how can i close it...So anywayz...today, he came back and did something about it.....i did not see him fixing it ...cause i was watching charlies angels 2~ Lol..i never watched it yet..i'm an outdated boy~ zzz.....anyway, after the show, i went to my room and he told me the computer usage was 100%!!!! OMG, now, it dropped till 15%!~ Yay, so it's so much better now....... my computer no need to struggle anymore! Kinda relaxed~ :D I don't actually know how the the icq got stuck....... it kinda like...just happened! So anyway, my bro reinstalled ICQ and finally, phew.... everything's back to normal :D
Yayaya~ Really happy now... :D No more suffering!

Anyway, been really frustrated lately.... so i did not blog much...thx to my laggy computer last time....so sorry~ Anyway, ppl dont even come here anymore = ( ..cause they realised i didnt blog for a long long time, sigh..... it's cool actually...it's my fault :/ I didn't blog at all ...zzz....it's not that my computer is too laggy until i can't blog..but my frustration prevents me from blogging..just to angry and all...lost mood~ Zzzz.... Well NOW, I"M BACK~ Weee.... Come here again ok? Tell those ppl who stopped coming :D ...... tell those ppl who never came at all too ~ I'm gonna fill them will lengthy posts again~ Yay, For those who thinks that i talk too much crap everytime, well, live with it:D Cause that's me~ and all i wanna say.....So u can imagine the things i got in my head...... =) Life's fun and great ..... well, not all the time, but that's life..~

So, holidays are here....... about 2 weeks ago actually...zzz...... today's friday...so 2 weeks of holiday is just gone....like that...it's seriously very fast .....time...it's very very fast.... with a blink of an eye, i'm in school already, =) But i'm not gonna think about it..... coz it's scary >_< Zzz..... Alrite, this is just gonna be a short post ! :D I'll blog when i got more things to say :D Probably tomorrow-_-

So chowz~
ZzZz...

p/s: What a way to end this blog...zzz..but i don't care :P Bye~
 

By Alex Yeo
STOP!


Yes, i know...the new background color is horrible. Bah. Some people asked me to change the color...cause my blog looks boring...... so, this is what u guys want, huh? A blog wif colors that make ur eyes sore. The colors are so sharp until i felt like something sharp is poking my head... =.=

Ok... i seriously don't know what to do. PLEASE tell me what colors i should put...seriously, pleasee~~~
Added some links....visit them if you have to... BWAHAHAHA! Anyway, computer still lagging bad.....that guy came and tried to fix my computer....took out my DVD-Drive and fixed it.....Found some problem..brought the DVD-Drive back ... =.=.......... So now i got a DRIVE missing...DOH! Looks weird...but my computer is still lagging bad.... can't do anything.... LAG~!

Lazy to type further....already in a bad mood.... =(
Bye.
 

By Alex Yeo
Good day.
Bah, Just started blogging not long ago, but sadly, abandoned it for a few days cause of my lazy attitude...... =.=...Yawn.... Sleepy~ Anyway, had my holidays on Thursday, Friday, the usual weekends, and today~ Monday. It's kinda short if you ask me.... i certainly need more rest than that...worked so hard in school~ Bwahahaha! Dun care......the long holidays are already coming....^^ Bah, woke up at 11.45 am today...... WTF? I was like....erm, so early? During days that are free from school..... I rarely wake up in the morning..seriously...mostly about 2-3 pm or so...woke up at 5.30 pm before too! OMG.........but today...woah..i just made it!~ Haha, got a chance to see the morning sun before I got off my bed and did my usual......morning stuff. =) Oh well, it must had been the sleep I had earlier......could had stayed up longer. But found nothing to do..................................COMPUTER PROBLEM!! NOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Yesterday, i successfully uploaded the pictures from my digital camera to my computer....yay... after that, my computer became seriously slow......so i thought it might had been caused by the big space taken up by the photos..... so i quickly burned the photos i needed to wash into a CD and well, deleted the other photos. Computer still slow after that.... not sure why.... could not load my Ragnarok and ICQ so i thought i should re-install my Ragnarok....put in CD and whadya know....the light that appears when you insert a CD never faded off.....erm, you know the light ...the loading light...tells you that the CD is loading or something? Bah, whatever...hope u get it anyway....well anyway, it never faded off....so felt strange and i tried to remove the CD......... pressed the button to remove the CD once. Nothing happened.... so i was like erm...... ok.., pressed twice. Nothing happened again. Starting to get worried..... Pressed 3 times. Nothing happened again. Ok..this is getting scary. The freaking light is still there and the CD IS NOT COMING OUT! Pressed so freaking rapidly after that i forgot how many times. Bah, nothing happened ...at all. =( It was not long until i came out with a conclusion that the CD DRIVE is JAMMED. Felt so bad after that...till i felt like punching the computer. Seriously, it was that bad.... I could not do anything at all... I tried opening the CD thing manually. But it was so freaking tight. Computer lagged badly after that. Could not do anything...... Complain, complain, complain and i finally decided to sleep. Bah, woke up today with hopes that everything will go back to normal. On the computer. The CD- drive and the CD- burner lights appear....and after a while of hard praying.......only one light went off. The CD- burner light.... =(
Bah.

Computer lagged badly. Still lagging till now. Until now, there's the light that keeps making me feel like punching somebody... ARGH!~ Cannot play anything. Cannot have my ICQ activate for i duno what ghey reason. This is so dumb. Luckily, my trusty MSN Messenger 6.0 still can work. At least i still get to talk to some people and surf 'some' sites ....Those sites that requires a long loading time will make my computer hang. =.= NOOOOOO!!!!!!!!!!! Called the engineer that sold the computer to me last time....he said that the computer is slow cause the computer automatic runs the auto-run...bla bla bla.... from the CD coz it detects it. But nothing seems to finish loading ...it's loading.....but loading nothing that can run at all. He said he will try to make it to me house today....if not tomorrow. But since it's 8 pm now...i guess he'll be coming tomorrow.... =( I got school tomorrow! Hopefully he knows what to do~~ Oh well, what i hope is when i come back from skul tomorrow....the first news i have is "Your computer had been fixed" YAY~ But i got a feeling when i come back tomorrow, all i see is my monitor connected to nothing with wires hanging around....CPU missing. NOOO!! Oh well, i hope i'm not confusing anyone of you...it's just that i feel so uncomfortable that my computer is not working properly..... =( Is this a punishment for using the computer too long everyday? I hope not. I see people using the computer so much more. But nothing happened to them. Bah.

Got a show to catch now. Fear factor. It's at 8 i think. Missed so many episodes i can't miss another one. Yaya~ Ok....I think i will stop my complaints here. =.= If i don't see my computer tomorrow. C ya guys for another erm, week or so..... If my computer is fixed. Will post it here asap~ Hehe, okok....Alexeo signing off~ Erm,
Ciaoz.
 

By Alex Yeo
Boo. Did not wanna post today, but yet, i'm not doing what i planned again. Sigh.
Few hours ago, felt extremely lazy, tired, and totally .... no mood for blogging. But look what i did....i posted....again =(

Okok, some of you had noticed the big counter i got at the bottom of my blog page.....it's supposed to count the number of visitors i have and my job is to find out and survey how many ppl actually come to my blog each day.. The sad news is, only an average of 2-3 ........yep...i know..sad........ =( Being the sad boy i was and am now.... i quickly changed my MSN nickname to " Visit Me at : alexycy.blogspot.com" Hahaha....i know, i know..i sound desperate...but, well, i want to like..popularize my blog! It's great having many ppl to visit and comment later.... =) Hahahaha.... Y am i laughing.....i don't know.................Btw, today.......i realised how close i am with a place where u can get the time of your life.....the fun...the enjoyment.....the....fun? Anyway, seriously....damn fun.........haha.......it was my prefect's so-called Appreciating the Prefect's Trip + Lunch........and seriously..i did not regret going at all!!.......it was great!.... the new Berjaya Times Square Indoor Theme Park is something which i can really rate 9/10.......the area around is beautiful, the place is great and of course, the rides...are amazing....

Before that, went to the Police Museum which i really think i can be proud of......they place is well-designed and constructed....the facts are well, plenty....maybe a little too much...haha .... the historical artifacts and pictures they have there is really nice. Frankly speaking, it was much more better than i had expected of it.... So anyway, after strolling around the corridors in the museum that was filled with notes and pictures, we went and fill our empty stomachs in a place called......erm...what was it again...ah....Restoran Nelayan.....first impression......"eew"......after tasting the fish....yeah..fish.....ah....not bad....haha...i think the fish was the best dish there....well, out of 6 dishes for the buffet.... what else could be better than the curry fish :/....ah..... so bla bla bla,...we ate...we ate.....and we finally changed to our outdoor clothings from our uniforms.

Arrived at Times Square......me and a few friends went straight to the Theme Park.....it really looks nice when u first enter the place.......ah.... First impression, WOW.....at the end of the day....a more exhausted and excited....WoW~! Seriously, it's that good...jumped on the rides with my friends...... at first we sat the spinning spinning thing...i forgot the name....but it just kinda like lift u up in the air and spin around...bah...me and bad memories.....dun care.......after that, me and one of the twins....went to the Space something.... it's like the Sky Flyer in Sunway Lagoon but this is much higher and bigger and less covered.......It was one of the best rides i've took in my life!...seriously..... we sat in front.....and that was what that matters.....the front seat. It kinda like make our heart drop out for a second and put our heart back in but in the wrong place...i can't explain it...it's great.....just go and try it.. After that,....went to the DNA Mixer and such.....not bad.....then went on the rollercoaster!.....seriously...fun....the tracks were like all around the Indoor theme park.....it was great.....there were loops and turns and woah....i can't explain it...once again,....u have to go and try it for urself.......

K...extremely tired today......so can't think of much to blog...... haha......just started Ragnarok Online yesterday and it is quite fun...haha......but i don't think i will be addicted to it......like many ppl already do..=) Okiez..... One question..... If i got 2 things........one erm...1000bux and another unknown and wrapped present..... and u are to choose one of those 2...which one would u take? Will your curiousity win over your greed? Or is it the other way round? Try to think about it.....Bwahahaaha.................. Expecting your replies.
Tata.
 

By Alex Yeo
"The tides of life..."
Ah, isn't that phrase sooo....meaningful? Just try to think about it.... Ah...Nice...................Hmm..... Anyway, i have no idea where that came from...it just went through my head and i think it's a damn cool phrase so i posted it here.... Wuhoo...! Creative Alex at work! Haha...ok ok....as you guys can see..i had posted something last night....it's so freaking dumb i know...but i'm really frustrated...i dunno what's wrong...or maybe i just cant see it myself..but the thing still sometimes work and sometimes not!!! Argh....!! .. i tried my best to put that comments thingie there....but well, i'll look on the bright side...it's still working sometimes..not 100% not working...so if u're lucky....well, comment. Thanks.

Ok....it's a school day again....and they had this ..erm..futsal competition organized by the teachers once again. I seriously did not want to go to school.....but sadly, i went eventually. One of the twins in my class persuaded me to go as we are having some class party thingie.. Bah, shouldn't had listened to him....it was one of the most boring days of school i've had in years.... Well, I arrived late in school....about 11 o'clock i reached school safely..=) *(School's supposed to start at 8)* So anyway, i feel weird as everyone was wearing their PE attire and me, well...school uniform... coz i thought everyone would had changed by then....the futsal is in the morning!!... So, doesn't matter..i successfully fit in with the crowd anyway....that's good...coz i always have this strange feeling like i'm the odd guy out and i should be left out...haha... Went to the class....some students were playing a board game called Risk... Heard from some guy i forgot that a team had won and they re-grouped all over again!! Haha....that's us.... never sticking to one plan....so i didn't care much as that news had no effect on me.... Some were talking on the fantastic achievements they made .....some were busily playing UNO cards ......ah....the memories.....

Anyway, back to the board game called ...RISK.. well, to be honest..i don't know a single shit about that game..... all i know is you have to conquer the so-called world in this boardgame with little plastic units,soldiers and something called LUCK. The reason for that is....the game is mostly about rolling the dice....who gets the lowest value..lose the battle or something....and they have to give up their land... Isn't that so lame? What's the great thing about playing a game that needs LUCK more than anything else? No skills involved. Boring and Stupid. Well, the biggest achievement i can say what this game got is the strategy involved..... you have to like... think. That's another reason y i didn't play....i hate thinking games now..it's just after the exams....i need to rest my brain that worked so hard....=) Anyway, they made this game so complexed that there are a million ways to win the game...allies....backstab allies.....allies...backstab allies....well, maybe not a million...but surely more than erm....2.....? So i ignored the big party they were having around the board game and tried to sleep.... all the way...i was seriously damn tired..i don't know why...i slept 6 hours ..much more compared to the usual 4 hours but i am more tired today..... maybe sleeping more makes you more tired..i don't know..oh well...so i tried to sleep....talked to some guys...and tried to sleep....and talked to some guys...till it was break time and it goes on....Ah...that's life without needing to work for any objectives..no exams..no studies...no homework....no books....~=)

After LUNCH......we were like kinda forced to go to this AVA room to watch a movie called, Armageddon... ( i think i spelt it correctly) ....the majority of my class did not wanna go as we got better things to do in class.....except for a few girls
who said ," Class boring la...nothing to do...AVA better" :/ What can i say....i can't decide..i personally rather stay in class than go watch something which i've seen before...and spent the next 2 hours or so sitting down staring at the TV... All hope was lost when it so happened then everyone was supposed to go to the AVA room..... sigh.... Some of my classmates decided to stay in class even when they were told not to....i'm a nice boy. So i just packed and went to the dreaded room. =(

Stayed there for a while..then a friend asked me if i wanna play chess with him...i was like why not...? I guess its so much better than sitting down, doing nothing at all. So anyway, he passed a chess set and we played..we played, we played and we played....i was like happy all the way cause i had the advantage throughout the game!!! But after while....i felt like crying when suddenly i made the dumbest move i've made in my entire long years and years of life. My queen was like at the bottom...and his king was like..at the top.....then i smiled to myself as i thought i got a chance to check mate him... stupidly, and rapidly, with alot of nerve, i bravely and dumbly brought my queen right beside his king and said, "Check"..... Omg.... I made a fool out of myself and certainly alot of noise..... the ones watching us were laughing....i was shocked and stunned and noisy, and the TV-Watchers were complaining and scolding us.... So i conceded after that and told myself no more chess till ......some other time. Noob man me. =(

Ah....i've got so much to tell....but seriously..i'm afraid i'll bore u guys out with my stories and all....am i boring you guys out? =( Well, if you like me to continue what i'm doing...please post a comment...Haha...good time to test whether my comments box is working or not... And oh yeah..even if u hate what i'm doing right now..post a comment.. i need comments to make myself better! Ahhh........... Ok ok....I think i've said enough...no advice for today...yesterday's advice was just to lengthen my post..haha....nah..i meant it...it's seriously meaningful...=)
Ciaoz.
 

By Alex Yeo
Hello.

Added a comment box..
seriously...doesn't work as expected....
Y isn't it working?!
Hm....relax relax.....

argh.....worked all night trying to fix that dumb comments box...
sometimes it worked...sometimes it did not...
argh!!!!
so if ur lucky and managed to enter the comment box, do leave a comment..
i need to know whether you can enter it or not.....
argh..the frustration....can you even bear it?!!
 

By Alex Yeo
"When it hurts to look back, and you're scared to look ahead, you can look beside you and your best friend will be there."
Just think about that for a little while... when i ask 10 ppl ....5 will probably agree...3 will shrug and the other 2 will shake their heads...... how actually true is that statement? For me, it is just something people create either because their happy with the friends they have now or maybe they probably need something to cover up their disappointments they have with their life especially with their friendship part of life....Well, I don't think i can agree with the statement as i do not believe a 100% in it...The reason? Ask me personally. =)

Haha...alright.. it's me! Blogging again in my cool.... A-Blog! Wuhoo!....For those who don't know..."A" stands for Alex (my name) and "Blog"....er...u know..just....Blog. So i simply combine them both together and it becomes A-Blog...! Cool eh? =) I love my name...for those who know me face to face...they'll probably agree cause the first thing they will see is either the (creative design of =P) my name somewhere on my hand or me drawing out (a very creative design of =P).......my name! Haha....i think it's good to love your name...since it's something that will probably stick with you till the end of ur life. :/ Ahh...let's get to the important part of my blog now...Ok ok...actually, i did not had the mood to blog at all...but one of my frens kept pestering me and asking me to blog...Ah, i actually take that as a huge compliment...he or she's probably impressed with my previous post and is interested to read further what i got in mind!! =) Thanks "friend"... haha.... sorry to keep the readers so curious.... not intentionally...but it's not good to say names here...

Ok.....today's erm..monday..and i got school. =( Well, we had this erm..cooking competition thingie...which i don't even think what we did fits the title correctly. Cooking and preparing...is a total different thing. Noob man... Oh well, anyway...so as usual, we were divided into groups....so i did not know what happened and all but some people had to remake their groups due to lack of members participating and such... well, my group certainly did not face that problem...we only had one member missing...but all was said when suddenly...my group totally changed..well, not totally but...a few members came in and a few went out...oh well... =/ ok ok..i do not want to bore you guys to death so i get straight to the point... none of the members in my group brought anything...0....totally 0... luckily the teacher in-charged brought some stuff....so we all decided on ................sandwiches! Wuhoo..sounds great right? it just so happen that i have a few members that are like....**** .....yes..i don't wanna use that word but that word fits them best......well, they did not want to co-operate at all... they were busy yelling and shouting for joy when i tried to be patient and serious at work. Hey guys, we already are so far back....got nothing....gonna be embarassed.....gonna lose like hell....but u guys still have the mood to have fun?? Don't you guys actually feel embarassed, worried or nervous??? They're stones.....no feelings.....it's sad.

They acted like crap all the way...from cutting the cucumbers to the final serving of the sandwiches.... sucks eh ? Having these type of members.... For me, i did not know what to say....did not know what to do...when i told them to do something...for example throw the tissue.....they will probably think i'm bossing them around....cause what can i say? They're my so called classmates. It was not funny at all...the food tasted bad...and my hopes were kinda like ...dumped.
It's kinda sad having this type of people in a group... Well, i'm not stating further....the more....the worse....That was a lame competition anyway..we got second last out of 7-8 groups if i'm not mistaken..and the feeling just was....bad. I'm kinda like the only one interested in these type of competitions organized by the teachers... It's a dem competition for goodness sake..can't you guys just act as though ur participating in one???

Argh....! Ok ok..enough for the furiousness if that word exist.... Haha..a few people gave their comments yesterday....one guy said the fonts were too small..............=_=..... another said.........what did the other said...ah.. i forgot..haha...but anyway..i think small fonts look more professional...don't ya think? Big clumsy fonts are...well....big and clumsy... I like small, neat .....ah.... fonts. I'll probably just enlarge the fonts a little...just to please that fren...hehe...Thanks for visiting my intro post anyway..haha..i really appreciate it alot.... and oh yeah...i wanna tell you guys....my english's not that good...so i apologize for the dumb grammatical errors or spelling errors.....i'm not perfect =) and oh yeh...thanks to that friend for asking me to blog..haha...=) blogging if seriously fun...! for those without any blogs..blog!

Anyway, if anyone of u guys are facing problems. Just remember and put it in your mind that everything happens for a reason. I just found that out not long ago....yeah yeah..i know..i'm probably slow...but take that statement into account....it seriously helps you to solve your problems much better. And if anyone of you guys know someone who hurt you or maybe just is angry with you. Don't be angry with them. Instead, thank them..for they had made you learn, teach you and tell you what u should be doing in the future and the different attitudes of people in the world today. They had also made you more careful of what you should be saying and what you should be doing. The world is not yours. Everyone is different... I used to have many problems....honestly...some may know..but it's all about facing it internally rather than physically. Use your heart...not your fist. Use your brains....not your legs.....i know..it sounds dumb...but seriously, it's meaningful...

Ah, sorry if i bore you guys with Lesson From Alex.....i did not actually meant to advice and all.....but it just comes...and i guess i need to say all those stuff.... make the world a peaceful place...=) after all, it's our home.
K...Made my points and all.....so......
Adios.
 

By Alex Yeo
Good day.

Ahh, a Blog. Of my own...
Finally, after so long... a blog of my own finally exist. Each time, I explore, read and enjoy someone's blog, my heart races and my body trembles with excitement. I smile each time as the will to blog keeps on rushing inside me every time I check out a blog. It wasn't long before i figured out that i should be sitting down bloggin instead of thinking about my miserable, sad, useless, happy, fun, pointless life...and what i should do with it next. I have too many things in my head to blurt out. I don't use a diary. I'm just simply too lazy to pick up a pen and write what happen each day in my life in my little journal or diary. I rather waste my time typing on the keyboard and post it in my weblog or what i love to call it...an E-Diary.
The reason simply being I stare at the computer more often than anything else. Except.. u know....the usual stuff... :P Nonono, not that... i'm talking about my revision books!:P

Well, since this is my very first post i'm actually posting...I hope to give a good impression to every reader reading this right now...=)
Firstly, thank you all for visiting and indirectly listening to what i have to say. I don't think i'll be giving my biodata now as everyone reading this right now should know me already. Frankly speaking, i don't care how much anyone knows me. As long as they know me, they know me ... =)
This blog will hopefully tell people what i actually think, feel and hope.
Please do not misunderstand. I did not make this blog to make people pity me, love me, or anything that has to do with me. The reason i'm making this blog is just to make myself feel better. Since i'm actually blurting out everything that is in my head.

Ok ok...enough with the introductions....
I think i've made my statements clear enough to begin blogging~
Wuhoo!! Time to have fun and feel good! =)
Well, i'm not gonna start today. I'll probably wait for comments now and wait for the results of how many people will actually come to my blog often!=)
Well, i'm not forcing anyone here to VISIT ME EVERYDAY!!!
Just come here once or twice when u have nothing to do....ya know..when ur bored and stuff..
Maybe there's this time,when one of my posts actually adviced and helped you in any way :P or maybe you realised i got the same problems with ya or something...=/
U can email me~(alexyeo88@hotmail.com) and maybe we can be friends!
Hehe...ok...i'm getting a little lame now... i guess i've done whatever i could have done for my first post here in my blog! I apologize for my 'not-funny' jokes. I'm not a good joker. = (
Ok...that's enough...i think. Thanks for coming once again.
Peace Out.